Quality : therapeutic grade
Botanical name : Cinnamomum camphora - linaloliferum
Country : China
Part(s) : wood
Extraction : distillation
Perfume : Middle note
Candles: not candle safe
Keep tightly sealed in a cold dark place
Ho Wood Essential Oil has a number of wide-ranging applications and uses, including aromatherapy, massage therapy, and in do-it-yourself cosmetics. Its woody aroma makes it an excellent natural fragrance to add to soaps, lotions, make-up, as well as homemade cleaning products.
COCOÉCO is a Canadian retail and wholesale supplier of Ho Wood Essential Oil, a therapeutic grade essential oil that is steam distilled from the leaves of the Camphor tree. This is not to be confused with Camphor essential oil, which comes from the same tree, but has a distinctly different chemotype. Ho Wood's linalool dominant constituents have a soft, floral, and slightly citrusy aroma. Our bulk Ho Wood Essential Oil is sourced from Madagascar.
All essential oils should be used only after being diluted in a carrier oil. Do not take internally unless under the direct supervision of a qualified practitioner. Always perform a small patch test (with the diluted essential oil) before using on skin, to check for compatibility. We strongly advise caution when using essential oils around children and pregnant women.
***Quantities are limited to 4 per format. For more quantity, please choose a larger format.